Menu

Bradley Barton Primary School and Nursery All inspired to learn and inspired learning for all.

Who is Who

Meet the staff at our school!
 

RoleNameClassYearAdditional Responsibility

Head Teacher                

(Monday - Thursday)

Ms J Barton  Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Head Teacher

Head Teacher (Friday)

Mr A Wootton  

E safety Lead

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Science

ECT Tutor

Assistant Head

 

Miss K Haycock  

Lower KS2 Lead

Curriculum Lead

Class Teacher

 

SENDCoMrs J Counter  

Fixed Term until 31st March 2023

Chair of GovernorsMr R Satterley   
Clerk to GovernorsMrs E Green   
Senior AdministratorMrs L Douglas  Admin Team Lead
Administrators

Mrs B Lamacraft

Mrs N Weatherdon

 

Miss E Sutton

 

Mrs K Salisbury-Jones

  

Senior Finance Administrator

Admin Officer

 

Admin Assistant

 

 

SEND Admin

TeacherMrs S SmithFledglings 

 

TeacherMiss K BennettRobinsR

EYFS Lead

Early Phonics and Reading Lead

TeacherMiss M LawtonSparrowsRMaths
TeacherMrs LambsheadBlackbirds Yr1

KS1 Lead

RWi/Phonics Lead

TeacherMrs H HammondWoodpeckersYr1

Art

ECT Mentor and Initial teacher training lead

TeacherMiss WaltersBlackbirds/SongthrushesY1&2

Science Lead

TeacherMiss D MedlandChaffinchesY2History
TeacherMiss A Reid-RogersSongthrushesYr2

DT

TeacherMr R CooperHeronsYr3

Maths

Developing Quality of Teaching and Support

TeacherMiss L ThomasKingfishersYr3

Music

School Council

Teacher

Miss K Haycock

&

Mrs C Smerdon

Magpies

Yr4

 

 

 

 

Educational Visits Co-Ordinator

Geography

TeacherMiss S CorkeryRavensYr4 
TeacherMr G VaughanKestrelsYr5

Computing

TeacherMiss E ClementsPeregrinesYr5PSHE
TeacherMr M EasterbrookRed KitesYr6

PE

Staff Governor

Challenging Learning Lead

Teacher

 

 

Apprentice Teacher

Mrs H Ruston

 

 

Mr J Burford

Tawny OwlsYr6

English 

MFL

UKS2 Lead

 

EYFS & KS1 HLTAMrs K ClarkEYFS & KS1 Classes  
Cover SupervisorMiss F BuddAll Classes  
Supply Teachers

Mrs H Poustie

Mr J Butters

KS1 Classes

KS2 Classes

  
Outdoor Classroom

Mr L Radford

 

Mrs T Heath

 

 

Y1-6

Science Team HLTA / Safeguarding Officer

Science Team LSA

Inclusion Team

 

 

Miss J Thompson

Miss L Gibbs

  

Family Support Worker &

Safeguarding Officer

 

EYFS Practitioners

EYFS LSAs

Miss V Brewer

Mrs A Newson

Mrs R Stancombe

 

Mrs S Baker

Mrs T Hunt

Miss S Henley

 

 

 

 
KS1 LSAs

Mrs D Hedge

Mrs L Steer

Mrs L McLean

Mrs D Palma

Mrs S Beer

Miss C Hammond

Mrs D Whitmore

   
KS2 LSAs

Miss S Hayden

Mrs M Thomas

Miss A Rendel

Mrs A Williams

Mrs L Briggs

Mrs K Edwards

Mrs K Clarke

Mrs G Johnson

Mrs J Langworthy

Miss R McDonald

Mrs S Wakeham

   
Sports CoachMr D Knott Yr1 - 6 
Breakfast & After School Club

Miss A Rendel

 

Mrs K Vicary

Mrs C Walker

Mrs H Wills

Miss C Hammond

Mrs S Baker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Breakfast and After School Club Manager

 

 

 

 

 

Meal Time Assistants

Mrs D Drew

Miss C Green

Mrs L Farrow

Mrs S Elder

Mrs H Wills

Mrs K Vicary

Mrs C Walker

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top