Home Page

Who is Who

Meet the staff at our school!
 

Headteacher                                 Ms J Barton

 

Deputy Head                                 Mr A Wootton

 

SENDCo                                        Mrs H Rose (maternity leave) & Mrs J Counter      

 

Chair of Governors                        Mr R Satterley

 

Nursery - Fledglings                     Miss T Austin & Mrs C Lambshead 

                                                     with Mrs K Clark & Miss S Henley 

 

Robins (Reception)                         Miss K Bennett with Mrs D Palma

 

Sparrows (Reception)                     Miss M Lawton with Mrs R Stancombe

 

Blackbirds (Yr1)                            Miss A Cox 

Woodpeckers (Yr1)                       Mrs H Hammond
 

Songthrushes (Yr2)                      Miss A Reid


Chaffinches (Yr2)                         Miss N Walters

Magpies (Yr3/4)                           Miss D Medland


Ravens (Yr3/4)                             Ms J Cronshaw

 

Herons (Yr3/4)                             Mr P Croft

 

Kestrels (Yr4/5)                            Mr S Elwood

 

Peregrines (Yr5/6)                        Miss E Bacon

 

Tawny Owls (Yr5/6)                       Mr J Butters

 

Red Kites (Yr5/6)                          Mr M Easterbrook
 

Inclusion team                              Miss J Thomspon, Mr L Radford

 

HLTA                                            Mrs K Clarke

 

KS1 Lead LSA                                Mrs K Clarke

KS1 LSAs                                       Mrs L Harvey, Mrs D Hedge,

                                                     Mrs L Steer, Mrs S Wakeham, Miss L Gibbs, Miss A Rendel

KS2 LSAs                                       Mrs L Portsmouth, Mrs M Thomas, Mrs A Saunders,

                                                     Mrs C Curle, Miss F Budd, Mrs A Williams, Miss L Pendreich

                                                     Miss J Hedge, Mrs D Heywood, Miss G Hedge

 

KS2 Cover Supervisor                    Mr J Burford

Outdoor Classroom                      Mr G Brown, Miss E Reilly,  Mrs T Heath

 

After School & Breakfast Club       Mr J Burford,  Mrs K Vicary, Mrs C Walker, Mr L Radford, Miss J                                                          Hedge

 

Sports Coach                                Mr D Knott


Administrators                             Mrs L Douglas, Mrs B Lamacraft, Mrs N Weatherdon

 

Clerk to Governors                       Ms H Jordan