Home Page

Who is Who

Meet the staff at our school!
 

Headteacher                                 Ms J Barton

 

Deputy Head                                 Mr A Wootton

 

SENDCo                                        Mrs H Rose

 

School Business Manager              Mrs V Keating

 

Chair of Governors                        Mrs L Jones

 

Nursery - Fledglings                     Miss T Austin & Mrs C Lambshead 

                                                         with Mrs K Clark, Miss S Henley and Mrs S Compton

 

Robins (reception)                         Miss K Bennett with Mrs R Stancombe & Miss A Rendel
 

Sparrows (reception)                     Miss L Lean with Mrs D Palma 

 

Blackbirds (Yr1)                            Miss A Cox & Miss L Burnell

Woodpeckers (Yr1)                       Mrs H Hammond
 

Songthrushes (Yr2)                       Miss A Reid


Chaffinches (Yr2)                          Mrs R Marks & Miss L Burnell

Magpies (Yr3)                               Miss E Peck


Ravens (Yr3)                                 Miss N Walters

 

Herons (Yr4)                                 Mr S Elwood

 

Kingfishers (Yr4)                           Mr M Easterbrook

 

Peregrines (Yr5)                            Miss K Haycock & Miss L Burnell

 

Kerstrels (Yr5)                               Miss E Bacon

 

Tawny Owls (Yr6)                          Mr J Butters

 

Red Kites (Yr6)                              Mrs C Smerdon
 

HLTA                                            Mrs M Portus, Mrs K Clarke, Mr D Knott

 

SENDCo Assistant & Family

    Support Worker                         Mrs K Avery

 

KS1 Lead LSA                                Mrs K Clarke

KS1 LSAs                                       Mrs E Voaden, Mrs L Portsmouth, Mrs L Harvey, Mrs D Hedge,

                                                     Mrs L Steer, Mrs S Wakeham, Miss G Hedge, Mrs C Walker,

                                                     Miss L Gibbs  

Lower KS2 LSAs                             Miss J Thompson, Mrs L Booth, Mrs J Milstead, Miss C Green

                                                     Mrs M Thomas, Mrs A Saunders,  Miss L Pendreich, Mr D Smith

                                                     Mrs R Ansell

Upper KS2 LSAs                             Mrs L Briggs, Mrs C Curle, Miss F Budd, Mr L Radford,

                                                     Miss J Hedge, Mrs D Heywood, Mrs H Hill, Mrs A Williams

 

KS2 Cover Supervisor                    Mr J Burford

Outdoor Classroom                      Mr G Brown, Mrs M Portus and Mrs T Heath

 

After School & Breakfast Club       Mr J Burford,  Mrs K Vicary, Mrs C Walker, Mr L Radford


Administrators                             Mrs B Lamacraft, Mrs L Douglas, Mrs C Hayman & Miss K Ralston

 

Clerk to Governors                       Mrs L Hall